prorodeo Tournament Tracker & Results
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube
Rodeo Ticket Information

prorodeo Tournament Tracker & Results

Here is the unofficial listing of PRORODEO Tournament athletes who have qualified for the Wild Card and Semi-Finals. Updates will be made daily. Information on performance lineups is subject to change due to contestant swaps and other factors.

2022 fwssr prorodeo tournament champions

bareback bronc riding

Kaycee Feild - $26,360


saddle bronc riding

Stetson Wright - $25,880


barrel racing

Wenda Johnson - $24,520

Steer Wrestling

Tristan Martin - $24,260


Tie-Down Roping

Bryson Sechrist - $23,760


breakaway roping

Kelsie Domer - $26,800


Team Roping

Kaleb Driggers & Junior Nogueira

$25,093 each


bull riding

Sage Kimzey - $29,927


finals - Feb 5., saturday

Bareback Bronc Riding

Mason Clements
Kaycee Feild
Clayton Biglow
Cole Reiner
Richmond Champion
Chad Rutherford
Cole Franks
Kody Lamb

Saddle Bronc Riding

Stetson Wright
Layton Green
Kade Bruno
Chase Brooks
Lucas Macza
Sterling Crawley
Tegan Smith
Kole Ashbacher

Barrel Racing

Stevi Hillman
Jordan Briggs
Ivy Sabens
Wenda Johnson

Hailey Kinsel
Michelle Darling
Kricket Ginter
Sissy Winn

Steer Wrestling

Rowdy Parrott
Tristan Martin
Will Lummus
Logan Kenline
Taz Olson
Sterling Lambert
Payden McIntyre
Justin Shaffer

Tie-Down Roping

Marty Yates
Charlie Gibson
Bryson Sechrist
Cory Solomon

Shad Mayfield
Kincade Henry
Quade Hiatt
Tuf Cooper

Breakaway Roping

Tacy Webb
Shelby Boisjoli
Erin Johnson
Jackie Crawford
Kelsie Domer
Loni Lester
Lari Dee Guy
Taylor Engesser

Team Roping

Jake Orman & Brye Crites
Garrett Rogers & Justin Davis
Cody Snow & Wesley Thorp
Andrew Ward & Buddy Hawkins II
Zach Kilgus & Jake Edwards
Kaleb Driggers & Junior Nogueira
Joshua Torres & Jonathan Torres

________________________

Bull Riding

Sage Kimzey
Trey Benton III

Trey Kimzey
Aaron Williams
Ruger Piva
Creek Young
Clayton Sellers
Scottie Knapp


semi finals B - Feb 4., Friday

Bareback Bronc Riding

Zachariah Phillips
Tilden Hooper
Ty Bruer
Chad Rutherford
Richmond Champion
Cole Franks
Bill Tutor
Clint Laye

Saddle Bronc Riding

Jake Watson
Tegan Smith
Kole Ashbacher

Wyatt Casper
Sage Newman
K's Thompson
Sterling Crawley
Cash Wilson

Barrel Racing

Brittney Barnett
Haley Kinsel
Cheyenne Wimberley

Kricket Ginter
Sissy Winn
Michelle Darling
Emily Beisel
Stephanie Fryar

Steer Wrestling

Ty Erickson
Walt Arnold
Taz Olson

Payden McIntyre
Sterling Lambert

Hunter Cure
Stockton Graves
Justin Shaffer

Tie-Down Roping

Quade Hiatt
Zach Jongbloed
Riley Webb

Clint Robinson
Blake Chauvin
Tuf Cooper

Shad Mayfield
Kincade Henry

Breakaway Roping

JJ Hampton
Bradi Good
Madison Outhier

Lari Dee Guy
Brandy Gilbert
Taylor Engesser

Loni Lester
Kelsey Domer

Team Roping

Bubba Buckaloo & Joseph Harrison
Brady Tryan & Rance Doyal
Zach Kilgus & Jake Edwards

Joshua Torres & Jonathan Torres
Lightening Aguilera & Coleby Payne
Jeff Flenniken & Jake Minor

Clay Tryan & Jake Long
Kaleb Driggers & Junior Nogueira

Bull Riding

Jordan Hansen
Creek Young
Aaron Williams

Jeff Askey
Jesse Flores
Jesse Hopper

Trevor Reiste
Ruger Piva


Semi Finals A - Feb 3., Thursday

Bareback Bronc Riding

Jamie Howlett
Cole Reiner
Tanner Aus
Mason Clements
Jess Pope
Kaycee Field
Clayton Biglow
Dantan Bertsch

Saddle Bronc Riding

Zeke Thurston
Brody Cress
Layton Green

Kade Bruno
Chase Brooks
Ben T Andersen

Mitch Pollock
Stetson Wright

Barrel Racing

Stevi Hillman
Wenda Johnson
Molly Otto

Ilyssa Riley
Jordan Briggs
Destri Devenport

Ivy Sabens
Dona Kay Rule

Steer Wrestling

Will Lummus
Nick Guy
Tyler Waguespack
Bridger Anderson
Logan Kenline
Tristan Martin

Rowdy Parrott
Jason Thomas

Tie-Down Roping

Bryson Sechrist
Charlie Gibson
Cory Solomon

Blane Cox
Westyn Hughes
Michael Otero

Marty Yates
Kody Mahaffey

Breakaway Roping

Morgan Orman
Erin Johnson
Sawyer Gilbert

Kayelen Helton
Shelby Boisjoli
Jackie Crawford

Tacy Webb
Bailey Gubert


Team Roping

Colby Lovell & Matt Sherwood
Chad Masters & Cory Petska
Rhen Richard & Jeremy Buhler

Cody Snow & Wesley Thorp
Jake Orman & Brye Crites
Andrew Ward & Buddy Hawkins II

Coleman Proctor & Logan Medlin
Garrett Rogers & Justin Davis



Bull Riding

Tyler Ray Taylor
Clayton Sellers
Scottie Knapp

Tristen Hutchins
Clayton Savage
Roscoe Jarboe

Trey Benton III
Sage Steele Kimzey

Wild Card - Feb. 2, Wednesday

Bareback Bronc Riding

Caleb Bennett
Waylon Bourgeois
Kyle Bloomquist
Wyatt Denny
Lane MaGehee
Bill Tutor
Clayton Biglow
Kody Lamb


saddle bronc riding

Ross Griffin
Lucas Macza
Wyatt Hageman
Lefty Holman
Ryder Wright
Cody DeMoss
Sterling Crawley
Stetson Wright


barrel racing

Shelly Morgan
Jimmie Smith
Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi
Ivy Sabens
Dona Kay Rule
Christine DeRenzo
Stephanie Fryar
Kelly Bruner



Steer Wrestling

Riley Duvall
Reed Kraeger
Eli Lord
Stockton Graves
Josh Garner
Curtiss Cassidy
Rowdy Parrott
Ty Allred




tie-down roping

Caleb Smidt
Hunter Herrin
Andrew Burks
Marcos Costa
Justin Smith
Cory Solomon
Macon Murphy
Shad Mayfield



breakaway roping

Lynn Smith
Jordi Edens
Katie Mundorf
Tiada Gray
Rickie Engesser
Kelsie Domer
Whitney Thurmond
Tacy Webb



team roping

Coleman Proctor & Logan Medlin
Clint Summers & Ross Ashford
Clay Tryan & Jake Long
Luke Brown & Hunter Koch
Dustin Egusquiza & Travis Graves
Erich Rogers & Paden Bray
Tyler Wade & Trey Yates
Britt Smith & Jake Smith



bull riding

Ruger Piva
Trey Kimzey
Ky John Hamilton
Toby Collins
Trey Benton III
Shane Proctor
Jared Parsonage
Jimy Marten



Back to
Top
Rodeo Ticket Information