Arrival / Release Times

Open Show Arrival Times Release Times
Angus 8:00 a.m., Wednesday, January 25 – 1:00 p.m., Thursday, January 26 3:00 p.m., Sunday, January 29
Beefmaster 8:00 a.m., Friday, January 13 – Noon, Saturday, January 14 5:00 p.m., Tuesday, January 17
Boer Goats 8:00 a.m., Friday, January 13 – Noon, Saturday, January 14 3:00 p.m., Monday, January 16
Braford 8:00 a.m., Friday, January 13 – Noon, Saturday, January 14 5:00 p.m., Tuesday, January 17
Brahman 8:00 a.m., Friday, January 13 – Noon, Saturday, January 14 5:00 p.m., Tuesday, January 17
Brangus 8:00 a.m., Friday, January 13 – Noon, Saturday, January 14 5:00 p.m., Tuesday, January 17
Braunvieh 8:00 a.m., Friday, January 13 – 5:00 p.m., Sunday, January 15 9:00 a.m., Wednesday, January 18
Charolais 8:00 a.m., Wednesday, January 25 – Noon, Thursday, January 26 6:00 a.m., Sunday, January 29
Chianina 8:00 a.m., Wednesday, January 25 – 11:00 a.m., Thursday, January 26 3:00 p.m., Sunday, January 29
Dairy Cattle 8:00 a.m., Friday, January 13 – Noon, Saturday, January 14 7:00 a.m., Tuesday, January 17
Dairy Goats 8:00 a.m., Friday, January 13 – Noon, Saturday, January 14 Noon, Monday, January 16
Hereford 8:00 a.m., Wednesday, January 25 – 6:00 p.m., Thursday, January 26 8:00 a.m., Monday, January 30
Pen of 10 Commercial Hereford Heifers 5:00 p.m., Thursday, January 26 – 6:00 p.m., Friday, January 27
Limousin 8:00 a.m., Wednesday, January 25 – 1:00 p.m., Thursday, January 26 3:00 p.m., Sunday, January 29
Llamas 8:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m., Tuesday, January 17 8:00 a.m., Thursday, January 19
Longhorn 8:00 a.m., Friday, January 13 – 5:00 p.m., Saturday, January 14 5:00 p.m., Tuesday, January 17
Maine-Anjou 8:00 a.m., Wednesday, January 25 – 6:00 p.m., Thursday, January 26 5:00 p.m., Sunday, January 29
Polled Hereford 8:00 a.m., Wednesday, January 25 – 6:00 p.m., Thursday, January 26 9:00 a.m., Monday, January 30
Red Angus 8:00 a.m., Wednesday, January 25 – 6:00 p.m., Thursday, January 26 5:00 p.m., Sunday, January 29
Santa Gertrudis 8:00 a.m., Friday, January 13 – Noon, Saturday, January 14 5:00 p.m., Tuesday, January 17
Sheep 8:00 a.m., Thursday, January 19 – 4:00 p.m., Friday, January 20 3:00 p.m., Sunday, January 22
Shorthorn 8:00 a.m., Wednesday, January 25 – 6:00 p.m., Thursday, January 26 3:00 p.m., Sunday, January 29
Simmental 8:00 a.m.,  – 6:00 p.m.,Wednesday, January 25 3:00 p.m., Sunday, January 29
Southwestern Commercial Heifers 7:00 a.m., Thursday, February 2 – 9:00 a.m., Friday, February 3
Swine 8:00 a.m., Thursday, January 19 – 10:00 a.m., Saturday, January 21 3:00 p.m., Monday, January 23
Junior Show Arrival Times Release Times
Agricultural Mechanics 8:00 a.m. 2:00 p.m., Friday, January 13 7:00 a.m., Monday, January 16
Barrows 3:00 p.m., Monday, January 30 – 9:00 a.m., Wednesday, February 1
Breeding Beef Heifers 7:00 a.m., Thursday, January 19 – 9:00 a.m., Friday, January 20 6:00 a.m., Monday, January 23
Breeding Sheep 8:00 a.m., Thursday, January 19 – 10:00 a.m., Saturday, January 21 1:00 p.m., Monday, January 23
Dairy Cattle 8:00 a.m., Friday, January 13 – Noon, Saturday, January 14 5:00 p.m., Tuesday, January 17
Steers 7:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m., Tuesday, January 31 6:00 a.m., Friday, February 3
Wether Goats 8:00 a.m., Wednesday, January 25 – 6:00 p.m., Thursday, January 26 6:00 a.m., Sunday, January 29
Wether Lambs 8:00 a.m., Wednesday, January 25 – 6:00 p.m., Thursday, January 26 6:00 a.m., Sunday, January 29